Employees

Simon AckermannGroup Management
Chairman of the Board / CEO
Jürg SchwarzGroup Management
CSO, Deputy Managing Director
Richard DoneyGroup Management
CFO
Peter StreicherGroup Management
Managing Director Productions / Stv. CEO
David HaagGroup Management
Managing Director Event Technology
Achim KübertGroup Management
Managing Director System Integration
Martin BärtschiGroup Management
Managing Director Constructions
Samuel RöthlisbergerGroup Management
Executive Creative Director
Jürg UrferVenue Service
Head of Venue Service
Tibor FehleManaging Director
Thomas WesselyDirector Operations
Kai SchefflerEvent Technology
Leader of Projects
Florian SidjanskiEvent Technology
Director Operations
Michel ZempEvent Technology
Branch Manager Bern
Jan AeschlimannVenue Service
Team Leader Hallenstadion Zürich
Stefan KünzliVenue Service
Teamleader Venue Service
Jascha LipenskyVenue Service
Teamleader Venue Service
Thomas ProbstVenue Service
Team Leader Kursaal Bern
Daniel SchmidVenue Service
Teamleader Trafo Baden
Marc ForstnerSystem Integration
Director Operations
Thomas GautschiSystem Integration
Project Manager
Nicole BöniMarketing
Leader Marketing Communication
Cédric WalterHuman Resources
Responsible HR
Sandro MarazziFinances
Head of Finance
Rémy SchwarzServices
Head of Inhouse IT
Daniela AngstPersonnel Deployment
Head of Personal Allocation
Thomas WasshuberManaging Director Habegger Qatar
Oliver KunzeExecutive Board
Head of Eventengineering
Martin ApfelthalerProject Development & Consulting
Project Manager
Alexander SchagerlProject Development & Consulting
CRM / Projectdevelopment / Marketing
Christoph TraunerProject Development & Consulting
Project Manager
Sebastian AbererEventengineering
Project Assistance
Michael ArtnerEventengineering
Project Manager
Reinhard BittnerLighting Technician
Bernhard BlaschekEventengineering
Project Manager
Lukas BrunederEventengineering
Freelancer
David DellefontEventengineering
Freelancer
Hans DuchanEventengineering
Freelancer
Alexander GrieblEngineering
Benjamin GrieblEventengineering
Trainee Event Technology
Georg HartlEventengineering
Deputy Head of Workshop
Richard HazodEventengineering
Project Manager
Mike HeidFreelancer
Thomas KlingEventengineering
Eventengineer
Stefan KürzelProject Manager
Gerald LechnerEventengineering
Freelancer
Florian PajerEventengineering
Head of CAD and visualization
Michael PöslProject Manager
Jochen PraschlEventengineering
CRM / Projectdevelopment
Clemens RiedigerEventengineering
Project Manager, Freelancer
Manuel SchatzEventengineering
Eventengineer
Wolfgang SchmellerlEventengineering
Turntable
Andreas SerecAudio Technician
Michael ZamastilProject Manager
Volkmar ZeilingerCamera Operator
Christian AsenbauerHardware, Storage & Logistics
Storage
Andreas BertlHardware, Storage & Logistics
Head of Workshop
Erwin BisanzHardware, Storage & Logistics
Logistics, Freelancer
Franz BlindenederHardware, Storage & Logistics
Leader Turntable
Markus CytraHardware, Storage & Logistics
Deputy Division Manager Storage
Uli KassesLogistics, Freelancer
Erich KratkyHardware, Storage & Logistics
Storage
Paul LechnerHardware, Storage & Logistics
Material Dispenser
André MartinsHardware, Storage & Logistics
Division Manager Storage
Patrick NelaHardware, Storage & Logistics
Warehouse Clerk
Antonio RestelliHardware, Storage & Logistics
Deputy Division Manager Storage
Christian SajovicVehicle Screen
Joe KrennVenue Service
Project Manager / Venues
Veronika MayerböckMedia Architecture, Freelancer
Rainer PuschnerAudio Production/ Sound Design, Freelancer
Sigi StützVideo and Film Production
Dagmar KunzeOffice / Finance
Lisa LeitgebFinance & Human Resources
Office Assistance
Jasmin HauserAssistant to Management
Fabio BurriConsulting
Key Account Manager
Anton DaubnerConsulting
Business Development Manager
Fabio De BartolomeisConsulting
Key account manager
Stefanie HermannConsulting
AV Alliance Network Coordinator
Peter ItemConsulting
Business Development Manager
Amy MenteleConsulting
Assistant of CSO
Andy RyterConsulting
Key Account Manager
Silvia SchiesserConsulting
Managing Customer Center
Andreas ZimmermannConsulting
Key Account Manager
Birgit BachmannProductions / Constructions
Project Developer
Jacob CervinkaProductions / Constructions
Project Manager
Ladina FaitProductions / Constructions
Trainee Polydesign 3D
Philipp GlassProductions / Constructions
Project Manager
Oumnia KobelProductions / Constructions
Trainee Polydesign 3D
Anina LjaskowskyProductions / Constructions
Project Director
Mikel MarmetProductions / Constructions
Project Manager
Michael MarquardtProductions / Constructions
Project Manager
Ginette PernetProductions / Constructions
Project Director
Christoph SchnellerProductions / Constructions
Project Director
Francesco StendardoProductions / Constructions
Project Director
Thomas AbegglenEvent Technology
Head of Logistic
Sven BurgerEvent Technology
Project Manager
Daniel CescatoEvent Technology
Division Manager Rigging
Duri DarmsEvent Technology
Technical Manager
Pamela FasanoEvent Technology
Division Manager ICT
Marc GlauserEvent Technology
Project Manager
Zoé GrünigEvent Technology
Apprentice Event Technician
Thomas HerdenerEvent Technology
Project Manager
Stefan JelkEvent Technology
Logistician ICT & Broadcast
Thomas KöglEvent Technology
Division Manager Broadcast
Konstantin KommnickEvent Technology
Division Manager Audio
Walter LiserraEvent Technology
Technical Manager
Meret MakkosEvent Technology
Employee Event Technology
Michael MantauEvent Technology
Division Manager Rigging
Eric Mc ArdellEvent Technology
Apprentice Event Technician
Jeremy MengeEvent Technology
Project Manager
Valeria PallottaEvent Technology
Assistant
Mäni SchillingEvent Technology
Project Manager
Roland SchneggenburgerEvent Technology
Project Manager
Christian SchwarzEvent Technology
IT & Broadcast Equipment Allocation
Jonas SpörriEvent Technology
Trainee Audio
Beat StrasserEvent Technology
Project Manager
André StrebelEvent Technology
Project Manager
Thomas StrickerEvent Technology
Division Manager Video
Florian ThalmannEvent Technology
Project Manager
Steven VolkartEvent Technology
Employee Event Technology
Markus WegmannEvent Technology
Division Manager Video
Nina WesterbeekEvent Technology
Apprentice Event Technician
Jan ZimmermannEvent Technology
Apprentice Event Technician
Michael BenzVenue Service
Venue Operator
Julio DertoniVenue Service
Technical Manager
Till DrechselVenue Service
Project Manager
Sabrina FraticelliVenue Service
Venue Operator
Gregory FriedliVenue Service
Venue Operator
Yannic FriedliVenue Service
Venue Operator
Lutz GrimmVenue Service
Project Manager
Joachim HiltbrunnerVenue Service
Venue Operator
Mark KohlerVenue Service
Project Manager
Kristof MareelsVenue Service
Venue Operator
Martin MedingVenue Service
Operations Manager Venue Service
Philip SchaadVenue Service
Venue Operator
David SeilerVenue Service
Venue Operator
Julia StaufferVenue Service
Assistant Kursaal Bern
Christian von ArxVenue Service
Project Manager
Ronny WiduchVenue Service
Project Manager
Yanick ZumsteinVenue Service
Venue Operator
Andreas ZwahlenVenue Service
Project Manager
Michael BergerSystem Integration
System Developer
Simon BonorandSystem Integration
IT/DS Supporter
Katrin BrunnerSystem Integration
Operations Manager
Marco FiorettiSystem Integration
Project Manager
Andreas GehringSystem Integration
Project Manager
Florian GrobSystem Integration
Monteur, Service Technician
Adrian KälinSystem Integration
Monteur, Service Technician
Georg LehmannSystem Integration
Project Manager
Daniel RuossSystem Integration
Supervising Installer
Matthias SchmidSystem Integration
AV Planner
Simon ZüstSystem Integration
Project Manager
Raphael EtterStudios
Media Producer
Marion HäringStudios
Trainee Studios
Gian Marco HeilmannStudios
Producer
Caroline MérierStudios
Creative Consultant
Christoph RunneStudios
Teamleader Events
Marion SchneiderStudios
Teamleader Scenography
Taco van der LuijtStudios
Graphic Designer
Christel WernerStudios
Producer
Frédéric PrinzMarketing
Marketing Communication Manager
Orjana CernjulHuman Resources
Trainee Human Resources
Robert FrankeHuman Resources
Facility Manager
Sabine LehnerHuman Resources
Responsible HR Administration
Monika FerrariFinances
Accounting
Jennifer KollerFinances
Finance Accounting
Raffael TonollaFinances
Strategic Purchaser
Yasin AydemirServices
Trainee IT Services Staff
Claudio FerrariServices
IT Services Staff
Attila SokiServices
Software Developer
Joyce HophanPersonnel Deployment
Personal Allocation
Jenny SchenkPersonnel Deployment
Support Personel Deployment

Contact

Feel free to contact us – we shall be glad to assist you with your next project.

CONTACT FORM

Do you have any questions?
We will gladly call you back.

CALLBACK